Rates — Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Rates effective January 30th, 2015.

APR = Annual Percentage Rate


Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Conventional Fixed Rate MortgageRatesPointsAPR
30 Year3.62503646
30 Year3.5000.53.562
30 Year3.37513.477
25 Year Bi-Weekly3.50003.518
20 Year3.50003.530
20 Year3.3750.53.461
20 Year3.25013.393
15 Year2.87502.913
15 Year2.7500.52.860
15 Year2.62512.806
10 Year2.87502.930
10 Year2.7500.52.910
10 Year2.62512.890
7 Year2.50002.577
My Community MortgageRatePointsAPR
30 Year3.7500.03.772

On a 30 year mortgage, with 0 points, for $165,000.00 with an interest rate of 3.625% (3.646% APR) and a minimum down payment of 20% ($206,250 purchase price with $41,250 down payment), the principal and interest payment would be $752.48 per month. (An application fee of $425.00 is included when calculating the APR.)

Minimum loan amount: $25,000

Maximum conforming loan amount: $417,000

For Jumbo loans (over $417,000), add 0.50% to conventional rates

Rates subject to change without notice

All loans subject to secondary market underwriting requirements


Contact Solvay Bank Mortgage Department for further details at 315-484-2205.