Rates — Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Rates effective March 28th, 2015.

APR = Annual Percentage Rate


Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Conventional Fixed Rate MortgageRatesPointsAPR
30 Year3.75003.772
30 Year3.6250.53.687
30 Year3.50013.603
25 Year Bi-Weekly3.62503.655
20 Year3.62503.655
20 Year3.5000.53.587
20 Year3.37513.518
15 Year3.00003.038
15 Year2.8750.52.985
15 Year2.75012.932
10 Year2.87502.930
10 Year2.7500.52.910
10 Year2.62512.890
7 Year2.62502.702
My Community MortgageRatePointsAPR
30 Year4.1250.04.147

On a 30 year mortgage, with 0 points, for $165,000.00 with an interest rate of 3.750% (3.772% APR) and a minimum down payment of 20% ($206,250 purchase price with $41,250 down payment), the principal and interest payment would be $764.14 per month. (An application fee of $425.00 is included when calculating the APR.)

Minimum loan amount: $25,000

Maximum conforming loan amount: $417,000

For Jumbo loans (over $417,000), add 0.50% to conventional rates

Rates subject to change without notice

All loans subject to secondary market underwriting requirements


Contact Solvay Bank Mortgage Department for further details at 315-484-2205.