Rates — Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Rates effective April 18th, 2014.

APR = Annual Percentage Rate


Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Conventional Fixed Rate MortgageRatesPointsAPR
30 Year4.25004.272
30 Year4.1250.54.189
30 Year4.00014.106
25 Year Bi-Weekly4.00004.017
20 Year4.00004.030
20 Year3.8750.53.963
20 Year3.75013.895
15 Year325003.288
15 Year3.1250.53.236
15 Year3.00013.183
10 Year3.12503.180
10 Year3.0000.53.161
10 Year2.87513.141
7 Year3.12503.203
My Community MortgageRatePointsAPR
30 Year4.50000.04.522

On a 30 year mortgage, with 0 points, for $165,000.00 with an interest rate of 4.250% (4.272% APR) and a minimum down payment of 20% ($206,250 purchase price with $41,250 down payment), the principal and interest payment would be $811.70 per month. (An application fee of $425.00 is included when calculating the APR.)

Minimum loan amount: $25,000

Maximum conforming loan amount: $417,000

For Jumbo loans (over $417,000), add 0.50% to conventional rates

Rates subject to change without notice

All loans subject to secondary market underwriting requirements


Contact Solvay Bank Mortgage Department for further details at 315-484-2205.