Rates — Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Rates effective September 14th, 2014.

APR = Annual Percentage Rate


Conventional Fixed Rate Mortgage

Conventional Fixed Rate MortgageRatesPointsAPR
30 Year4.12504.147
30 Year4.0000.54.064
30 Year3.87513.980
25 Year Bi-Weekly4.00004.017
20 Year4.00004.030
20 Year3.8750.53.963
20 Year3.75013.895
15 Year325003.288
15 Year3.1250.53.236
15 Year3.00013.183
10 Year3.00003.055
10 Year2.8750.53.035
10 Year2.75013.016
7 Year2.75002.827
My Community MortgageRatePointsAPR
30 Year4.2500.04.272

On a 30 year mortgage, with 0 points, for $165,000.00 with an interest rate of 4.125% (4.147% APR) and a minimum down payment of 20% ($206,250 purchase price with $41,250 down payment), the principal and interest payment would be $799.67 per month. (An application fee of $425.00 is included when calculating the APR.)

Minimum loan amount: $25,000

Maximum conforming loan amount: $417,000

For Jumbo loans (over $417,000), add 0.50% to conventional rates

Rates subject to change without notice

All loans subject to secondary market underwriting requirements


Contact Solvay Bank Mortgage Department for further details at 315-484-2205.